Search

wordjunkie

your mistakes don't define you

Month

April 2016

Quote #2

First off, sorry this is late! I’ll try to get them all posted in time and on the right day.

I got this one from the AMAZING book series, An Unfortunate Fairy Tale by Chanda Hahn. If you haven’t read it, you should! It’s awesome!!!

Ok, so here goes.

“All that glitters is not gold.”

Pretty sure that was said by Shakespeare first LOL But it’s SO true! I love this quote so much. I write it everywhere!

Bye guys 🙂

Advertisements

Quote #1

Leo Valdez. Enough said.

“I try very hard to be annoying. Don’t insult my ability to annoy.”

 

Quote Time!!!

Sooooooo, I was challenged from a girl (because we’re not saying names. So mysterious I know) to do a quote challenge, not for three days, but a WEEK. Yep, wow. But hey! I love posting quotes that I like so challenge excepted!!! Here is a link to her amazing blog! I highly recommend checking it out! She’s a great person!

http://dontjudgeabookbyitsmovie2016.weebly.com/

FRUIT LOOPS!!!!!!!!!! Ahhhh!!!!!

So earlier this week my mom finally bought me fruit loops!!! YES!!!! 😀 😀 😀 😀 😀  I was like so happy, still am (Whoop!) yeah….Those fruit loops are just….just….amazing. like they’re lovely. And perfect little circles of color dye that’s probably killing my brain cells but oh well! They’re delightful. And they’re mine, all mine! Mwahahahaha!!! Now I can brainstorm and come up with sinister endings for my books! Boo-yah! I mean…..I can have a happy rainbow breakfast that makes me smile. Yeah. Totally what I meant…..Yep.

So just for giggles, comment your “brain food” or whatever helps you beat writers block! Then let’s see if the same thing works for other people or if it’s just your special unique thing!

My Apologies :'(

Hey everybody, I’m really really sorry that I haven’t been posting these last few days! Our WiFi has been down but it’s good again so I’m back!!! Yay! Well I guess I better get to posting something then, huh? My audience awaits!

The Word Challenge

I checked this out https://fandomloversite.wordpress.com  thought it sounded really fun! So here goes!

These will be from Rebel Fire, just so you know!

Acorn.

Escape.

Death.

Anyone who is writing a book can do this, so pretty much a nomination to every author ever!! Have fun!! 😀

Heads Up! I’m Going To Be Homeless!

OK, I just wanted to let everyone know that I won’t be posting anything tomorrow. Because I will be in an old parking lot, sleeping in a box. I know it sounds weird, huh? But what I’m doing is Continue reading “Heads Up! I’m Going To Be Homeless!”

Bouncing Thoughts

I want to thank writeupmyalley SO much for posting this!! It makes sense and now I feel kind of stupid….but I still hope I get my fruit loops soon, I still need those precious little circles of yummy delightness. And thanks to fandomlover: #getmefruitloops 😀

Update for Rebel Fire fans!

So….yeah. This is going SO slow. Like, as in, I’m still on chapter 3 😦 I recently had writeupmyalley help me with brainstorming (because I didn’t even have a plot, I was just writing.) So, thanks to her, I now have a plot and a better idea of where I want to go with it. It’s just that when I have sat down to type, I want to be writing this certain part, and not where I am. So I’m just writing it really slow, instead of faster like I should be so I can actually get to that spot. Continue reading “Update for Rebel Fire fans!”

Blog at WordPress.com.

Up ↑

%d bloggers like this: